My Bracket

Gruppe A:

Südafrika – Mexiko 1:2
Uruguay – Frankreich 1:1
Südafrika – Uruguay 2:1
Frankreich – Mexiko 2:0
Mexiko – Uruguay 0:0
Frankreich – Südafrika 1:0

  1. Frankreich 7
  2. Mexiko 4
  3. Südafrika 3
  4. Uruguay 2

Gruppe B:

Südkorea – Griechenland 0:1
Argentinien – Nigeria 2:2
Griechenland – Nigeria 0:1
Argentinien – Südkorea 1:1
Nigeria – Südkorea 1:0
Griechenland – Argentinien 0:3

  1. Nigeria 7
  2. Argentinien 5
  3. Griechenland 3
  4. Südkorea 1

Gruppe C:

England – USA 2:0
Algerien – Slowenien 0:2
Slowenien – USA 1:1
England – Algerien 4:1
Slowenien – England 1:2
USA – Algerien 1:0

  1. England 9
  2. Slowenien 4
  3. USA 4
  4. Algerien 0

Gruppe D:

Serbien – Ghana 1:2
Deutschland – Australien 2:0
Deutschland – Serbien 1:2
Ghana – Australien 1:1
Ghana – Deutschland 1:3
Australien – Serbien 0:2

  1. Deutschland 6
  2. Serbien 6
  3. Ghana 4
  4. Australien 1

Gruppe E:

Niederlande – Dänemark 1:1
Japan – Kamerun 1:1
Niederlande – Japan 3:0
Kamerun – Dänemark 1:2
Dänemark – Japan 3:1
Kamerun – Niederlande 0:2

  1. Niederlande 7
  2. Dänemark 7
  3. Kamerun 1
  4. Japan 1

Gruppe F:

Italien – Paraguay 2:0
Neuseeland – Slowakei 0:1
Slowakei – Paraguay 1:1
Italien – Neuseeland 5:0
Slowakei – Italien 1:2
Paraguay – Neuseeland 1:1

  1. Italien 9
  2. Slowakei 4
  3. Paraguay 2
  4. Neuseeland 1

Gruppe G:

Elfenbeinküste – Portugal 1:1
Brasilien – Nordkorea 2:0
Brasilien – Elfenbeinküste 2:1
Portugal – Nordkorea 1:2
Portugal – Brasilien 0:0
Nordkorea – Elfenbeinküste 1:1

  1. Brasilien 7
  2. Nordkorea 4
  3. Elfenbeinküste 2
  4. Portugal 2

Gruppe H:

Honduras – Chile 1:3
Spanien – Schweiz 2:0
Chile – Schweiz 2:1
Spanien – Honduras 1:0
Chile – Spanien 1:3
Schweiz – Honduras 3:0

  1. Spanien 9
  2. Chile 6
  3. Schweiz 3
  4. Honduras 0

Achtelfinale:

Niederlande – Slowakei 3:1
Brasilien – Chile 2:1 n.V.
Frankreich – Argentinien 1:2
England – Serbien 1:0
Deutschland – Slowenien 3:1
Nigeria – Mexiko 1:0 n.V.
Italien – Dänemark 0:2
Spanien – Nordkorea 3:0

Viertelfinale:

Niederlande – Brasilien 0:1
Argentinien – England 4:2 n.E.
Deutschland – Nigeria 2:1 n.V.
Dänemark – Spanien 2:1

Halbfinale:

Brasilien – Argentinien 2:3
Deutschland – Dänemark 7:6 n.E.

Spiel um Platz 3:

Brasilien – Dänemark 3:0

Finale:

Argentinien – Deutschland 3:1 n.V.

EDIT:

Und nun meine Tipps für die tatsächlichen KO-Rundenspiele.

Achtelfinale:

Uruguay – Südkorea 1:0
USA – Ghana 2:1
Deutschland – England 1:0 n.V.
Argentinien – Mexiko 3:1
Niederlande – Slowakei 2:0
Paraguay – Japan 1:2
Brasilien – Chile 3:2 n.V.
Spanien – Portugal 5:6 n.E.

Viertelfinale:

Uruguay – Ghana 2:1
Deutschland – Argentinien 2:3
Niederlande – Brasilien 1:2
Paraguay – Spanien 1:3

Halbfinale:

Uruguay – Niederlande 1:2
Deutschland – Spanien 2:1 n.V.

Artikel teilen